Results

Kryki Sports Results

Domestic Racing

29 Wins

March

Place Rider Race Location
1st  Bill DeJarlais  Independence Valley Road Race  Rochester, WA 
1st  Zor Keeler  Icebreaker Time Trial  Auburn, WA 
2nd  Dillon Caldwell  Independence Valley Road Race  Rochester, WA 
2nd  Sun Dang  The Ridge Circuit Race #2  Shelton, WA 
2nd  Zor Keeler  Independence Valley Road Race  Rochester, WA 
2nd  Zor Keeler  Tour de Dung #2  Sequim, WA 
4th  Ian Tubbs  Independence Valley Road Race  Rochester, WA 
4th  Ian Tubbs  Tour de Dung #1  Sequim, WA 
5th  Ge Wang  Tour de Dung #1  Sequim, WA 
6th  Changren Yong  Tour de Dung #2  Sequim, WA 
6th  Ian Tubbs  Tour de Dung #2  Sequim, WA 
8th  Ge Wang  Icebreaker Time Trial  Auburn, WA 
16th  Sun Dang  Tour de Dung #1  Sequim, WA 

April

Place Rider Race Location
1st  Dillon Caldwell  Kings Valley Road Race  Philomath, OR 
1st  Ian Tubbs  Mason Lake Road Race #1  Shelton, WA 
1st  Timothy Monk  Nelsonville Spring Classic Road Race  Nelsonville, OH 
1st  Travis Iles  Nelsonville Spring Classic Road Race  Nelsonville, OH 
2nd  Danny Alarcon  Marian Midwest Cycling Classic Criterium  Indianapolis, IA 
2nd  Danny Alarcon  OSRS - Lynchburg Road Race  Lynchburg, OH 
2nd  Dillon Caldwell  Gorge Gravel Grinder  The Dalles, Oregon 
2nd  Dillon Caldwell  Silverton Road Race  Silverton, OR 
2nd  Jason Pettitt  Copperopolis Road Race  Milton, CA 
2nd  John Hatfield  Gorge Gravel Grinder  The Dalles, Oregon 
2nd  John Hatfield  Kings Valley Road Race  Philomath, OR 
2nd  Travis Iles  OSRS - Lynchburg Road Race  Lynchburg, OH 
3rd  Travis Iles  OSRS #1: Hueston Woods Road Race  Oxford, OH 
3rd  Zor Keeler  Mason Lake Road Race #1  Shelton, WA 
3rd  Zor Keeler  Ronde Van Palouse  Spangle, WA 
4th  Dillon Caldwell  Gorge Roubaix  The Dalles, Oregon 
4th  Julian Soh  Mason Lake Road Race #2  Shelton, WA 
4th  Matt Hough  Nelsonville Spring Classic Road Race  Nelsonville, OH 
5th  Dillon Caldwell  Sea Otter Classic / Road Race  Monterey, CA 
5th  Kyle Zander  Zanesfield Ohio Spring Road Race  Zanesfield, OH 
5th  Travis Iles  Zanesfield Ohio Spring Road Race  Zanesfield, OH 
6th  Danny Alarcon  OSRS #1: Hueston Woods Road Race  Oxford, OH 
6th  Danny Alarcon  Zanesfield Ohio Spring Road Race  Zanesfield, OH 
7th  Julian Soh  Mason Lake Road Race #1  Shelton, WA 
7th  Kyle Zander  Marian Midwest Cycling Classic Criterium  Indianapolis, IA 
8th  Danny Alarcon  Nelsonville Spring Classic Road Race  Nelsonville, OH 
8th  Ron Moody  OSRS - Lynchburg Road Race  Lynchburg, OH 
9th  Dillon Caldwell  Sea Otter Classic / Criterium  Monterey, CA 
9th  John Hatfield  Barton Park Circuit Race  Boring, Oregon 
10th  Ian Tubbs  Ronde Van Palouse  Spangle, WA 
11th  Dillon Caldwell  Sea Otter Classic / Circuit Race  Monterey, CA 
14th  John Hatfield  Silverton Road Race  Silverton, OR 
15th  Travis Iles  Races at the Lake Criterium  Munroe Falls, OH 
16th  Sun Dang  Mason Lake Road Race #2  Shelton, WA 
17th  Sun Dang  Mason Lake Road Race #1  Shelton, WA 
20th  John Hatfield  Gorge Roubaix  The Dalles, Oregon 
30th  Travis Iles  Marian Midwest Cycling Classic Criterium  Indianapolis, IA 

May

Place Rider Race Location
1st  Bill DeJarlais  Tour de Bloom Omnium / Biosports Downtown Wenatchee Twilight Criterium  Wenatchee, WA 
1st  Bill DeJarlais  Tour de Bloom Omnium / Mission Ridge Hill Climb  Wenatchee, WA 
1st  Bill DeJarlais  Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race / Overall GC  Enumclaw, WA 
1st  Bill DeJarlais  Tour de Bloom Omnium / Overall Omnium Classification  Wenatchee, WA 
1st  Bill DeJarlais  Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race / Road Race  Enumclaw, WA 
1st  Bill DeJarlais  Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race / Time Trial  Enumclaw, WA 
1st  Dillon Caldwell  Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race / Time Trial  Enumclaw, WA 
1st  Kyle Zander  Ohio State Championship Road Race  McArthur, OH 
1st  Travis Iles  Ohio State Championship Road Race  McArthur, OH 
1st  Zor Keeler  Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race / Criterium  Enumclaw, WA 
2nd  Andrew LaVeine  Montinore Road Race  Forest Grove, Oregon 
2nd  Ben Meer  Ohio State Championship Road Race  McArthur, OH 
2nd  Bill DeJarlais  Tour de Bloom Omnium / Pro Build Waterville Road Race  Wenatchee, WA 
2nd  Ron Moody  The Newmark Center Classic Criterium  Miamisburg, OH 
2nd  Timothy Monk  Ohio State Championship Road Race  McArthur, OH 
3rd  Danny Alarcon  Ohio State Championship Road Race  McArthur, OH 
4th  Dillon Caldwell  Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race / Overall GC  Enumclaw, WA 
5th  Changren Yong  WA State Matsters Road Championship (OVRR)  Brady, WA 
5th  John Hatfield  Montinore Road Race  Forest Grove, Oregon 
9th  Changren Yong  Tour de Bloom Omnium / Biosports Downtown Wenatchee Twilight Criterium  Wenatchee, WA 
9th  Dillon Caldwell  Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race / Criterium  Enumclaw, WA 
9th  Matthew Radcliff  Olympic Valley Road Race  Brady, WA 
11th  Bill DeJarlais  Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race / Criterium  Enumclaw, WA 
11th  Ian Tubbs  Tour de Bloom Stage Race / Overall GC  Wenatchee, WA 
13th  Ron Moody  Ohio State Championship Road Race  McArthur, OH 

June

Place Rider Race Location
1st  Ben Meer  Johnson City Omnium Road Race  Johnson City, TN 
1st  Danny Alarcon  Ohio State Crit Championships - Hyde Park Blast  Cincinnati, Ohio 
1st  Danny Alarcon  Tour de Grandview Criterium   Columbus, OH 
1st  Dillon Caldwell  High Desert Gravel Grinder  Bend, OR 
1st  Dillon Caldwell  Oregon State Time Trial Championships  Brownsville, OR 
1st  Ron Moody  Sylvania Cycling Classic Criterium  Sylvania, OH 
2nd  Danny Alarcon  Mt. Carmel Tour of Franklinton Criterium  Franklinton, OH 
2nd  Ian Tubbs  Dirky Kanza 200  Emporia, KS 
2nd  Matt Hough  Mt. Carmel Tour of Franklinton Criterium  Franklinton, OH 
2nd  Matt Hough  Ohio State Crit Championships - Hyde Park Blast  Cincinnati, Ohio 
2nd  Zor Keeler  Ballard Criterium  Seattle, WA 
2nd  Zor Keeler  Boston Harbor Circuit Race  Boston Harbor, WA 
3rd  Paul Kilroy  Mt. Carmel Tour of Franklinton Criterium  Franklinton, OH 
4th  Danny Alarcon  Mt. Carmel Tour of Franklinton Criterium  Franklinton, OH 
4th  Ron Moody  Mt. Carmel Tour of Franklinton Criterium  Franklinton, OH 
4th  Ron Moody  Tour de Grandview Criterium   Columbus, OH 
5th  Ben Meer  Tour de Grandview Criterium   Columbus, OH 
5th  John Hatfield  Baker City Cycling Classic / General Classification  Baker City , OR 
5th  John Hatfield  Baker City Cycling Classic / Stage 5: Tour d'Horn Road Race  Baker City , OR 
6th  Ian Tubbs  Dirky Kanza 200  Emporia, KS 
6th  Sun Dang  Ballard Criterium  Seattle, WA 
7th  Changren Yong  WA State Criterium Championship  Poulsbo, WA 
7th  Dillon Caldwell  WA State Road Race Championship  Olympia, WA 
8th  John Hatfield  Baker City Cycling Classic / Stage 2: Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial  Baker City , OR 
8th  John Hatfield  Baker City Cycling Classic / Stage 3: BCCC Time Trial  Baker City , OR 
10th  Ben Meer  USA Cycling Masters National Time Trial  Augusta, GA 
13th  John Hatfield  Baker City Cycling Classic / Stage 1: Keating Valley Road race  Baker City , OR 
16th  Karl Mobbs  Baker City Cycling Classic / Stage 4: Tour d'Town Criterium  Baker City , OR 
16th  Travis Iles  Mt. Carmel Tour of Franklinton Criterium  Franklinton, OH 
17th  John Hatfield  Baker City Cycling Classic / Stage 4: Tour d'Town Criterium  Baker City , OR 
18th  Yee Feng  Boston Harbor Circuit Race  Boston Harbor, WA 
20th  Karl Mobbs  Baker City Cycling Classic / Stage 2: Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial  Baker City , OR 
21st  Karl Mobbs  Baker City Cycling Classic / Stage 5: Tour d'Horn Road Race  Baker City , OR 
22nd  Karl Mobbs  Baker City Cycling Classic / General Classification  Baker City , OR 
22nd  Karl Mobbs  Baker City Cycling Classic / Stage 3: BCCC Time Trial  Baker City , OR 
24th  Karl Mobbs  Baker City Cycling Classic / Stage 1: Keating Valley Road race  Baker City , OR 
30th  Danny Alarcon  Tour de Grandview Criterium   Columbus, OH 
30th  Sun Dang  WA State Road Race Championship  Olympia, WA 
30th  Travis Iles  Tour de Grandview Criterium   Columbus, OH 

July

Place Rider Race Location
1st  Ben Meer  Ohio State Masters Championship Road Race  Ohio State Masters & Juniors Championship Road Race, OH 
1st  Zor Keeler  Proctor/Tacoma Twilight Criterium  Tacoma, WA 
2nd  Dan Packman  Larch Mountain Hillclimb Time Trial  Corbett, OR 
2nd  Matt Hough  Ohio State Masters Championship Road Race  Ohio State Masters & Juniors Championship Road Race, OH 
2nd  Zor Keeler  Skagit Bay Circuit Race  Skagit, WA 
3rd  Timothy Monk  Ohio State Masters Championship Road Race  Ohio State Masters & Juniors Championship Road Race, OH 
4th  Changren Yong  Proctor/Tacoma Twilight Criterium  Tacoma, WA 
4th  Ron Moody  Ohio State Masters Championship Road Race  Ohio State Masters & Juniors Championship Road Race, OH 
6th  Ben Meer  Ohio State Masters Championship Road Race  Ohio State Masters & Juniors Championship Road Race, OH 
6th  Sun Dang  Proctor/Tacoma Twilight Criterium  Tacoma, WA 
10th  Danny Alarcon  Ohio State Masters Championship Road Race  Ohio State Masters & Juniors Championship Road Race, OH 
14th  Jason Pettitt  The Bump Circuit Race  Livermore, CA 

August

Place Rider Race Location
1st  Dillon Caldwell  WA State Time Trial Championships  Tenino, WA 
2nd  Dillon Caldwell  Oregon State Criterium Championship  Bend, OR 
2nd  Jason Pettitt  Cascade Cream Puff 100  Westfir, OR 
3rd  Zor Keeler  WA State Time Trial Championships  Tenino, WA 

September

Place Rider Race Location
1st  Matt Hough  Newmark Criterium  Miamisburg, OH 
1st  Ron Moody  Newmark Criterium  Miamisburg, OH 
5th  Matt Hough  Newmark Criterium  Miamisburg, OH 
12th  Danny Alarcon  Newmark Criterium  Miamisburg, OH 

Scheduled Events

Tour de Dung Series

Saturday, March 12 & 19, 2016

Two races in the rain shadow of the beautiful Olympic Mountain Range. Start/finish is across the road from the Dungeness State Park and Recreation Area. Each race awarded individually. The course is very flat GOOD surfaced roads (2-3 rollers) but wind frequently has been a factor usually out of the west between 10 to 20 mph. Course is the same as in years past. Finish on Kitchen Dick Rd. before the corner for safety reasons.

© 2017 Kryki Sports, LLC. All Rights Reserved.
 Kryki Sports